Service Times

  • Wednesday 24/07/2024

    8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arabic Mass-St. Abanoub Church.8:00 PM - 9:00 PM English Bible Study.
  • Friday 26/07/2024

    5:00 AM - 7:00 AM Mass-St. Abanoub Church.7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Hymns lessons for kids.8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Youth Meeting - Arabic.8:30 PM - 11:30 PM Youth Meeting - English - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
  • Saturday 27/07/2024

    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM English Mass.5:30 PM - 6:30 PM English Deacons Meeting - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Hymns Lessons (English/Coptic) - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Arabic Vespers.7:00 PM - 7:30 PM English Vesper POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.7:30 PM - 8:30 PM English Bible Study - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.8:30 PM - 10:00 PM English Tasbeha - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Arabic Tasbeha.
  • Sunday 28/07/2024

    5:30 AM - 8:00 AM English/Arabic Mass.7:30 AM - 10:15 AM English Mass - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arabic Mass.11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Arabic Deacons Meeting.11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sunday School - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.12:15 PM - 1:00 PM Servants Meeting - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
  • Wednesday 31/07/2024

    8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arabic Mass-St. Abanoub Church.8:00 PM - 9:00 PM English Bible Study.
  • Friday 2/08/2024

    5:00 AM - 7:00 AM Mass-St. Abanoub Church.7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Hymns lessons for kids.8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Youth Meeting - Arabic.8:30 PM - 11:30 PM Youth Meeting - English - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
  • Saturday 3/08/2024

    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM English Mass.5:30 PM - 6:30 PM English Deacons Meeting - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Hymns Lessons (English/Coptic) - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Arabic Vespers.7:00 PM - 7:30 PM English Vesper POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.7:30 PM - 8:30 PM English Bible Study - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.8:30 PM - 10:00 PM English Tasbeha - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Arabic Tasbeha.
  • Sunday 4/08/2024

    5:30 AM - 8:00 AM English/Arabic Mass.7:30 AM - 10:15 AM English Mass - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arabic Mass.11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Arabic Deacons Meeting.11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sunday School - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.12:15 PM - 1:00 PM Servants Meeting - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.

Feasts And Fasts

  • The Fast of the Theotokos (Virgin Mary)

    Wednesday, 7 August 2024 | Misra 1, 1740
  • The Annunciation of the Birth of The Virgin Mary

    Tuesday, 13 August 2024 | Misra 7, 1740
  • Transfiguration

    Monday, 19 August 2024 | Misra 13, 1740
  • Apparition of The Virgin Mary to the Apostles

    Thursday, 22 August 2024 | Misra 16, 1740
  • Nayrouz Feast (Coptic New Year)

    Wednesday, 11 September 2024 | Tut 1, 1741
  • Feast of The Cross (3 days)

    Friday, 27 September 2024 | Tut 17, 1741
  • Nativity Fast Starts

    Monday, 25 November 2024 | Hatour 16, 1741
  • The Virgin Mary Presentation into the Temple

    Thursday, 12 December 2024 | Kiahk 3, 1741
  • The Nativity of Christ (Christmas)

    Tuesday, 7 January 2025 | Kiahk 29, 1741
  • The Circumcision of our Lord

    Tuesday, 14 January 2025 | Toubah 6, 1741
  • The Epiphany (Baptism) of Christ

    Sunday, 19 January 2025 | Toubah 11, 1741
  • The First Miracle of our Lord Jesus at Cana of Galilee

    Tuesday, 21 January 2025 | Toubah 13, 1741
  • Departure of The Virgin Mary

    Wednesday, 29 January 2025 | Toubah 21, 1741
  • Jonah's Fast

    Monday, 10 February 2025 | Amshir 3, 1741
  • Jonah's Feast

    Thursday, 13 February 2025 | Amshir 6, 1741
  • The Entrance of our Lord into the Temple

    Saturday, 15 February 2025 | Amshir 8, 1741
  • Holy Lent Starts

    Monday, 24 February 2025 | Amshir 17, 1741
  • Feast of The Cross

    Wednesday, 19 March 2025 | Baramhat 10, 1741
  • Apparition of The Virgin Mary over the Church of Zeitoon

    Wednesday, 2 April 2025 | Baramhat 24, 1741
  • The Annunciation

    Monday, 7 April 2025 | Baramhat 29, 1741
  • Palm Sunday

    Sunday, 13 April 2025 | Barmoudah 5, 1741
  • Maundy Thursday

    Thursday, 17 April 2025 | Barmoudah 9, 1741
  • Easter

    Sunday, 20 April 2025 | Barmoudah 12, 1741
  • Thomas Sunday

    Sunday, 27 April 2025 | Barmoudah 19, 1741
  • The Birth of the Virgin Mary

    Friday, 9 May 2025 | Bashans 1, 1741
  • Ascension

    Thursday, 29 May 2025 | Bashans 21, 1741
  • The Escape of the Holy family to Egypt

    Sunday, 1 June 2025 | Bashans 24, 1741
  • Pentecost

    Sunday, 8 June 2025 | Baunah 1, 1741
  • The Assumption of the body of The Virgin Mary

    Saturday, 28 June 2025 | Baunah 21, 1741
  • The Apostles' Feast

    Saturday, 12 July 2025 | Abib 5, 1741

Feasts of The Saints

  • The Martyrdom of St. Theodore of Shotep

    Saturday, 27 July 2024 | Abib 20, 1740
  • Saint Abanoub Martyrdom

    Wednesday, 31 July 2024 | Abib 24, 1740
  • The Departure of St. Mary Magdalene

    Sunday, 4 August 2024 | Abib 28, 1740
  • The Departure of St. Paesa

    Thursday, 8 August 2024 | Misra 2, 1740
  • Departure of Hezekiah the King

    Saturday, 10 August 2024 | Misra 4, 1740
  • The Departure of St. Marina, the Ascetic

    Wednesday, 21 August 2024 | Misra 15, 1740
  • The Departure of Micah, the Prophet

    Wednesday, 28 August 2024 | Misra 22, 1740
  • The Three Patrirachs (Forefathers) Ibrahim, Issac, and Jacob

    Tuesday, 3 September 2024 | Misra 28, 1740
  • The Departure of St. Malachi, the Prophet

    Thursday, 5 September 2024 | Misra 30, 1740
  • The Departure of St. Eutychus

    Friday, 6 September 2024 | Nasi 1, 1740